One Who Wanders (abiona) wrote,
One Who Wanders
abiona

  • Mood:
Whee. I get to report for surgery bright and early tomorrow morning at 7:45. After midnight tonight (in about fifteen minutes by this clock), I can't have anything other than water, and I probably won't be having anything but water and ice for awhile after the surgery. ^_^; Thanks for all your well wishes. I should be fine, this surgeon's cut me up before. ^_^

We got in a car accident on the way home this afternoon! It was entirely the other lady's fault, but our truck may be totaled. o_o The entire driver's side is pretty banged up (enough so that the police officer kind of laughed and said, "yeah, now that's a dent" or something like that). Nobody was hurt (in fact I was asleep at the time it happened, appropriately enough), and I drew a nice doodle of the motel sign that was down the hill we nearly got pushed over. ^^; Now, onto the main business of the day.

On Saturday, I came up with an idea for a webcomic ...

The Seven Ducks of Deadly Sin!
Can you handle this quack?

HEY! This untitled webcomic needs you. Yep, that's right, you. As we all know, Sakaki's a basket case on her own. She needs somebody to help/kick her over a plot/title/etc., or else this thing will never ever ever have a point, other than to show off the Decadant Ducks. And we wouldn't want the Seven Ducks of Deadly Sin to go undiscovered by this world, would we? Didn't think so. Help the ducks because they are like a Greek Chorus, and cannot help themselves. Remember - friends don't let ducks push buttons.

Anybody wanna help me? lol
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    I'd say I burned out on LJ there, but I wasn't exactly on fire to begin with ...

  • the internet, it is breaking

    At the rate I'm going, I wonder if I should just give up the ghost and sell all the fabric/patterns I've been carting around for years. Teaching plus…

  • (no subject)

    The kittens are watching my mouse cursor and/or my text appearing as I type. Their heads are moving in unison. It is so cute. I just can't see what…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments